Welcome Bonus $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins

100% match on first deposit

Neospin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Neospin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,500 and adds 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. Use code NEO1, make at least a $30 deposit and check the wagering rules before you start.

Featured Games

40 Diamond Plus

40 Diamond Plus

amusnet

More Magic Apple

More Magic Apple

3oaks

Stunning Cash

Stunning Cash

bfgames

Fruit Towers

Fruit Towers

turbogames

Fox Tale

Fox Tale

swntt

Fruitoids

Fruitoids

yggdrasil

What the 100% Welcome Bonus gives you

The first step is a 100% deposit match up to $1,500 in AUD. So, if you deposit $100, the bonus can add another $100. Deposit $1,500 or more and the bonus reaches its maximum of $1,500. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

Contents
TermDetails
Bonus match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,500
Minimum deposit$30
Promo codeNEO1
Free spins100 on Fruit Million by BGaming
Wagering40× bonus amount plus free-spin winnings
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50 per round
Maximum cashout$15,000

The free spins are part of the first-deposit offer and are played on Fruit Million. They are credited over five days from activation: 25 spins on day one, followed by 25 spins on each of the next three days. Maximum winnings from these 100 spins are capped at $225.

The offer is for a first deposit

The first welcome step can be claimed once per player on the first deposit. The promo code connected with it is NEO1.

How to claim the bonus with code NEO1

Claiming the offer is a short process, but the order matters. Have your account details ready and choose AUD if you want the bonus shown in Australian dollars.

Open an account

Open the Neospin Casino website, select sign-up and enter your personal details. Choose a password, confirm the age requirement, read the account rules and submit the form.

Complete the required checks

Follow the verification steps shown for your account. Players must be at least 18 years old or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in their jurisdiction.

Choose the first-deposit offer

Select the 100% first-deposit bonus and enter promo code NEO1 where the cashier or promotion form asks for it.

Deposit at least $30

Make a qualifying first deposit of $30 or more. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits in AUD have a $30 minimum and are free and instant.

Activate and use the spins

Once the offer is activated, the free spins begin their five-day schedule. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while completing the bonus wagering.

Australian deposit options also include cryptocurrency. BTC, ETH, USDT, BCH, LTC, DOGE and XRP deposits are free and instant, although each currency has its own minimum. The cashier shows the available option and the applicable amount for your account.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Enter NEO1, deposit at least $30 and make sure the selected promotion is active before playing.

Wagering: what 40× means in practice

The welcome bonus has 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. The bonus amount is the matched amount, not automatically the full amount you deposit. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, so the bonus part alone represents $4,000 of wagering at 40×.

If you deposit $1,500 and receive the maximum $1,500 bonus, the same calculation gives $60,000 of wagering on the bonus amount. Winnings from the 100 free spins are also included in the wagering calculation. These examples show why the size of the match and the play contribution of each game matter.

Game typeContribution
Slots or pokies100%
Live games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

A slot bet of $1 generally contributes its full qualifying amount under the 100% slot contribution. A $1 bet on a live or table game contributes 5 cents towards the wagering total. Jackpot games do not contribute. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so choosing games with the right contribution can make a sizeable difference to how quickly the requirement moves.

Keep every wagering bet at $7.50 or less

The $7.50 maximum applies per round while wagering. It also covers doubling bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games. A larger bet can affect the bonus terms, so keeping below the limit is the safer way to play.

Free spins: schedule, game and winnings limit

The offer includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. They are not delivered all at once. After activation, you receive 25 spins on the first day, then 25 per day for the following three days.

  • Day 1: 25 free spins
  • Day 2: 25 free spins
  • Day 3: 25 free spins
  • Day 4: 25 free spins
  • Maximum winnings from the 100 free spins: $225

Free-spin winnings are included in the 40× wagering requirement for the welcome offer. The free-spin winnings also have a maximum of $225. That means a strong result from Fruit Million can still be subject to the stated cap before the balance is handled under the bonus terms.

If you are comparing a Neospin Casino from Australia offer with your usual way of playing, focus on the practical details rather than just the headline. The useful checks are the deposit size, the matched amount, the four-day spin schedule, the wagering calculation and the $7.50 maximum bet.

The next welcome steps after your first deposit

The first-deposit offer forms part of a four-step welcome package. Each step is available once per player. The later steps apply to the second, third and fourth deposits, so the package can continue after the 100% first-deposit match.

Deposit stepOfferWageringMaximum cashout
First100% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins40×$15,000
Second100% up to $2,000 + 25 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000
Third75% up to $2,500 + 75 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000
Fourth25% up to $5,000 + 100 free spins40× bonus amount$15,000

The $7.50 maximum bet during standard bonus wagering applies to the welcome steps. It includes doubled bets after a round and purchased bonus rounds. The package has a $15,000 maximum cashout for each listed step.

Beyond the welcome offer, the casino also has a Weekend Reload Bonus and daily cashback. Those are separate promotions with different terms, so do not assume that the first-deposit rules apply to them. A Review can be useful when weighing the wider service, while this offer is mainly about the first deposit and its conditions.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks for Australian players

AUD is supported for deposits, bonus amounts and withdrawals. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also free and instant, with BTC, ETH, USDT, BCH, LTC, DOGE and XRP among the available options.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$6,000
Per week$15,000
Per month$45,000

Bank transfer withdrawals have a 2.5% fee, take 1-3 banking days, and have a $300 minimum and $7,500 maximum per transaction. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and processed instantly. There is no win limit on the account, although the stated withdrawal limits still apply.

KYC checks are important if you plan to use BTC. A valid identity document, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with BTC, and deposits and bets are blocked until verification is complete. Age-verification documents may also be requested.

Set a limit before you play

Account settings include daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, plus a cooling-off period, self-exclusion and session limits from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes. Gambling should stay within your budget and be treated as entertainment.

What to check before activating the 100% offer

  • You are eligible to play and meet the applicable minimum age.
  • Your first deposit is at least $30.
  • Code NEO1 is entered before the deposit is completed.
  • You understand that the match is capped at $1,500.
  • You can stay within the $7.50 maximum bet during wagering.
  • You know that slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • You understand the 40× wagering rule and the $15,000 maximum cashout.
  • You are comfortable with the $225 maximum winnings from the free spins.
  • You have considered a deposit, loss or wager limit in your account settings.

The Neospin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus is straightforward on the headline: a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,500 and 100 free spins. The important detail is how the headline works in real play. Keep the deposit within your budget, use the right code, follow the bet limit and select games that contribute properly to wagering.

Make the first deposit with the rules in view

Use NEO1, start with at least $30 and keep the 40× wagering and $7.50 maximum bet close by while you play.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Neospin Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It matches 100% of your first deposit up to $1,500. The minimum qualifying deposit is $30.

What promo code activates the first-deposit offer?

Use promo code NEO1 when selecting the 100% first-deposit bonus.

Which game has the 100 free spins?

The 100 free spins are for Fruit Million by BGaming.

How are the free spins credited?

You receive 25 spins on day one and 25 spins on each of the following three days, beginning from activation.

What is the wagering requirement?

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per round. This includes doubled bets after a game round and bonus rounds purchased within games.

How much can I win from the free spins?

Maximum winnings from the 100 welcome free spins are capped at $225.

What is the maximum cashout for the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $15,000. This cap applies to winnings and sets an upper limit on how much you can withdraw in a single transaction. Players should keep this figure in mind when planning larger withdrawals, as any amount above the limit may not be processed in one go. It is worth reviewing the full terms at Neospin Casino to understand how this rule interacts with other withdrawal conditions.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, while live games and table games contribute 5%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Can I deposit in Australian dollars?

Yes. AUD is supported for deposits, withdrawals and bonus amounts. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits have a $30 minimum and are free and instant.