Welcome Bonus $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins

100% match on first deposit

Neospin Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a $200 deposit bonus at Neospin Casino? The first-deposit offer gives you a 100% match up to $1,500, so a $200 qualifying deposit can add a $200 bonus. You also receive 100 free spins on Fruit Million when you use code NEO1.

Ready to Spin?

Fruit Towers

Fruit Towers

turbogames

Fox Tale

Fox Tale

swntt

Fruitoids

Fruitoids

yggdrasil

Sheriff Chase

Sheriff Chase

dreamplay

Continent Africa

Continent Africa

bfgames

Candy Clash

Candy Clash

mancala

How the $200 deposit bonus works

The closest match for a $200 deposit is Neospin Casino’s first-deposit welcome offer. It adds 100% of your deposit as bonus funds, up to $1,500. That means a $200 deposit produces a $200 bonus, giving you $400 in deposit and bonus funds before any play.

Contents
ItemAmount or rule
Qualifying deposit$200
100% bonus$200
Deposit plus bonus$400
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× bonus amount
Maximum cashout$15,000

The bonus is claimable once per player on the first deposit. Enter NEO1 when making the deposit, then check that the bonus and free spins have been added to your account. The free spins are for Fruit Million by BGaming. Twenty-five are credited on the first day, followed by 25 per day for the next three days, making 100 spins in total.

A $200 deposit does not mean $200 in cash winnings

The $200 match is bonus money. It comes with wagering rules before the related funds can be withdrawn. Treat the offer as entertainment money and only deposit what you can comfortably afford to lose.

What you need to wager before a withdrawal

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount, plus winnings from the free spins. With the $200 example, the bonus part alone creates a wagering target of $8,000: $200 multiplied by 40.

The free-spin winnings are handled under the same 40× rule. Winnings from the 100 Fruit Million spins are capped at $225. If the spins produce the full $225, that amount is also included in the wagering calculation. The combined calculation would then be $425 multiplied by 40, or $17,000.

ScenarioCalculationWagering target
$200 bonus only$200 × 40$8,000
$200 bonus plus $100 free-spin winnings$300 × 40$12,000
$200 bonus plus $225 free-spin winnings$425 × 40$17,000

Slots count for 100% of wagering. Live games and table games count for 5%, while jackpot games count for 0%. So, for example, $100 played on slots contributes $100 to the requirement, but $100 on a live or table game contributes $5.

Keep each bonus bet at $7.50 or less

During standard bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $7.50 per round. This also covers doubling bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds bought within games. Going above the limit can affect the bonus.

How to claim the offer with a $200 deposit

Create your account

Open Neospin Casino, choose sign-up, enter your personal details and set a password. Confirm that you meet the age requirement and accept the account rules.

Choose AUD

Use AUD as your account currency so the deposit, bonus and limits are shown in Australian dollars.

Enter the promotion code

Apply code NEO1 for the first-deposit match and 100 free spins on Fruit Million.

Deposit $200

Make a qualifying first deposit of $200. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits have a $30 minimum, while the listed cryptocurrency minimums vary by coin.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the $200 match has been credited before you start playing. Also check the free-spin schedule and the wagering balance in your account.

Play within the terms

Keep standard bonus bets at $7.50 or below, use eligible games for wagering and complete the requirement before requesting a cashout.

Neospin Casino Online accepts AUD, cards and several cryptocurrencies. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are free and instant, with a $30 minimum and a $7,500 maximum. Cryptocurrency deposits are also free and instant, with minimums set by the individual currency.

Ready to use the $200 example?

Use NEO1 on your first deposit, then keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

Other deposit bonuses after the first one

The welcome package continues beyond the first deposit. Each step is available once per player and has its own bonus amount, free spins and 40× wagering requirement.

Deposit stepOfferMaximum bonusFree spins
First100% match$1,500100 on Fruit Million
Second100% match$2,00025
Third75% match$2,50075
Fourth25% match$5,000100

A weekend reload is also available from Friday 00:00 through Sunday 23:59. It gives a 66% match up to $1,000, requires a $60 minimum deposit and can be claimed once per week after at least one deposit. It carries 40× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

The reload offer counts slots at 100%, live and table games at 5%, and jackpot games at 0%. There is also an extra-spins reload option with up to 100 spins at $0.10 each. That option has 30× wagering, a $10 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

Cashback, payouts and account limits to remember

Daily cashback can reach 20% and is based on the previous day’s losses, measured from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC. You need at least $30 in losses to qualify. Cashback has 3× wagering, a $15,000 maximum cashout and no limits on winnings made with cashback funds. It must be activated in the casino account.

If you prefer a larger first deposit, the Highroller First Deposit Bonus gives 125% up to $5,000, plus 10% cashback. It uses code NEOVIP and requires a minimum deposit of $1,500. The bonus has 40× wagering and a $35 maximum bet, while the cashback is based on net losses during the seven days after the deposit and has 3× wagering.

MethodFee and speedMinimumMaximum
Bank transfer2.5%; 1-3 banking days$300$7,500
BTCFree; instant0.00120.4
ETHFree; instant0.026.66
USDTFree; instant3010,000

The general AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. There is no win limit. Bank transfer withdrawals have a $300 minimum and a 2.5% fee, while cryptocurrency withdrawals are free and processed instantly.

Verification matters before playing with BTC: a valid ID such as a passport or driver’s licence is required, and deposits and bets are blocked until verification is complete. The minimum age is 18, or the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

Set a limit before you deposit

Account settings include daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, plus a cooling-off period, self-exclusion and session limits from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes. A lower limit applies immediately; an increase needs email confirmation and waits until the earlier limit expires.

For players who want more than a welcome offer, the VIP Program uses Comp Points. New status levels trigger guaranteed prizes, beginning with free spins at 100 CP and reaching cash loot boxes of up to $10,000 at 100,000 CP, known as Lion status.

Keep the numbers close while you play

A $200 first deposit can create a $200 match, but the key figures are 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $200 first deposit?

The first-deposit offer matches 100%, so a $200 qualifying deposit adds a $200 bonus. The offer also includes 100 free spins on Fruit Million when you use code NEO1.

What is the wagering requirement on the $200 bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount and free-spin winnings. A $200 bonus alone creates an $8,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The standard bonus maximum is $7.50 per round. The rule includes doubled bets after a game round and purchased bonus rounds.

How are the free spins credited?

The 100 spins are credited over five days from activation: 25 on the first day, then 25 on each of the following three days. Maximum winnings from the free spins are capped at $225.

Can I use the $200 deposit bonus on live casino games?

Live and table games contribute 5% towards the wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The welcome package has a $15,000 maximum cashout. The general AUD withdrawal limits are $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month.

Which code should I use for the first-deposit offer?

Use NEO1 for the 100% first-deposit match up to $1,500 and 100 Fruit Million free spins.

Can I set a deposit limit at Neospin Casino?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit limits, as well as loss and wager limits. Cooling-off, self-exclusion and session-limit tools are also available in account settings.