Welcome Bonus $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins

100% match on first deposit

Neospin Casino Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Neospin Casino free spins no deposit? The current welcome promotion is deposit-based, but it can still give Australian players 100 free spins on Fruit Million when the first deposit offer is activated with code NEO1. Here is how the spins work, what they are worth and which rules matter before you claim.

Games on Fire

Donut City

Donut City

kagaming

Guns, Love & Therapy

Guns, Love & Therapy

truelab

Book of Ra deluxe 6

Book of Ra deluxe 6

novomatic

Norse Queen

Norse Queen

technology

Sugar Wins

Sugar Wins

gamebeat

Golden Joker 27

Golden Joker 27

1spin4win

The current free spins offer and how it works

Neospin Casino’s main free spins promotion is attached to the first-deposit welcome bonus. You make a qualifying first deposit, enter the code NEO1, and receive a 100% match of up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins for Fruit Million by BGaming. The minimum deposit for the Australian offer is $30.

Contents

So, this is not a free spins no deposit promotion. You need to meet the deposit condition to activate the offer. Neospin Casino Online also presents the welcome package as a four-step sequence, with more free spins available on later deposits.

Deposit stepMatchFree spinsMaximum cashout
First100% up to $1,500100 on Fruit Million$15,000
Second100% up to $2,00025$15,000
Third75% up to $2,50075$15,000
Fourth25% up to $5,000100$15,000

Your first 100 spins arrive over five days

The 100 welcome spins are credited as 25 on day one, followed by 25 per day for the next three days. Maximum winnings from these free spins are capped at $225.

How to claim the free spins step by step

The claim process is straightforward, but the promo code and minimum deposit both matter. Take a moment to check the bonus selection before confirming your payment.

Open an account

Select sign-up, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm the age requirement, read the account rules and submit the form.

Choose the first-deposit promotion

Select the welcome bonus and enter promo code **NEO1** when prompted.

Deposit at least $30

Use a supported Australian deposit method and make a qualifying deposit of at least $30. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity deposits are listed as free and instant, with a $30 minimum.

Activate the offer

Confirm the promotion in your account, then allow the free spins to be credited according to the five-day schedule.

Play within the conditions

Use the spins on Fruit Million and keep the $7.50 wagering bet limit in mind if you also play with the bonus balance.

The offer is claimable once per player on the first deposit. The later welcome steps are also each claimable once per player. If you are comparing different Games Online options, the important point here is that these spins are tied to a deposit rather than handed out simply for opening an account.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Make sure you have the code NEO1 and the $30 minimum deposit ready before activation.

Wagering rules that apply to the welcome spins

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. That means the calculation is not limited to the initial matched amount. The free-spin winnings are included in the wagering figure.

For example, if a $30 deposit receives a $30 bonus and the free spins produce $20, the amount subject to wagering would be $50. At 40×, that gives a theoretical wagering figure of $2,000. This is an example of the calculation, not a promise about the result of play.

RuleTerm
Wagering40× bonus amount plus free-spin winnings
Maximum bet during wagering$7.50 per round
Maximum cashout$15,000
Free-spin winnings cap$225
Free-spin gameFruit Million by BGaming

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during wagering. It also covers doubled bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games. Going above the limit can affect your bonus, so keeping each round at or below $7.50 is the sensible way to play.

Slots contribute the most towards wagering

Slots count at 100% towards wagering. Live games and table games count at 5%, while jackpot games count at 0%. If you use other Games Online while completing the requirement, those contribution rates change how quickly the balance clears.

Other ways to get free spins and cashback

The welcome package is not the only promotion with spins attached. A Weekend Reload Bonus runs from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 and can be claimed once each week after you have made at least one deposit. It offers 66% up to $1,000 with a $60 minimum deposit.

There is also an extra-spins reload offer of up to 100 spins, valued at $0.10 each. Those spins carry 30× wagering, a $10 maximum bet during wagering and a $15,000 maximum cashout. Slots contribute 100%, live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

PromotionMain benefitWageringMaximum bet
Weekend Reload66% up to $1,00040× bonus amount$10
Extra-spins reloadUp to 100 spins at $0.10 each30×$10
Highroller first deposit125% up to $5,000 plus 10% cashback40× bonus amount$35

Daily cashback can reach 20% of qualifying previous-day losses. The minimum loss to qualify is $30, the cashback carries 3× wagering and the maximum cashout is $15,000. Cashback is calculated on the period from 00:00 to 23:59 UTC, so the timing is based on UTC rather than Australian local time.

For bigger deposits, the Highroller First Deposit Bonus uses code NEOVIP and requires a minimum deposit of $1,500. It includes 10% cashback, calculated on net losses from real-money bets during the seven days after the first deposit. The cashback is capped at $1,500 and has 3× wagering.

Where the free spins fit into the wider casino

The free spins promotion is built around Fruit Million, but the wider casino has more than 5,800 games from over 142 providers. The selection includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, crash games, live casino, jackpot games and sports-style betting products.

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Tombstone RIP, Starlight Princess and Bigger Bass Bonanza. NetEnt games are not available in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted for Australian players.

You can access the casino through a mobile browser or the Android Mobile App. Deposits in AUD are supported, with Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity and several cryptocurrencies available for Australian deposits. Card and MiFinity deposits have a $30 minimum and are listed as free and instant.

Play the promotion as entertainment

Free spins do not guarantee a win. Set a budget before depositing and use the account tools if you want tighter control over deposits, losses, wagers or session time.

Account checks, withdrawals and safer play

Valid identification, such as a passport or driver’s licence, is required before playing with BTC. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed. Age verification documents can also be requested, and the minimum age is 18 or the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

If you complete the wagering requirements and request a withdrawal, Australian limits are $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. There is no win limit on the account. Cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals are free, and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly. Bank transfer withdrawals have a 2.5% fee, take 1-3 banking days, and have a $300 minimum and $7,500 maximum per transaction.

Neospin Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. You can also use a cooling-off period, self-exclusion and a session limit from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes. Lower limits apply immediately, while an increase needs email confirmation and waits until the existing limit expires.

If you need help while using the promotion, 24/7 live chat is available in English, French, German and Arabic, alongside email support. That gives you a practical way to ask about your account, activation or payment before you commit funds.

Check the terms before you play

The $30 minimum deposit, 40× wagering and $7.50 maximum bet are the three welcome-offer details worth keeping close.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

Does Neospin Casino offer free spins with no deposit?

The current free spins offer is linked to a qualifying first deposit. The welcome promotion gives 100 spins on Fruit Million after a minimum $30 deposit and activation with code NEO1.

How many free spins come with the first deposit bonus?

The first step gives 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. They arrive as 25 on day one and 25 per day for the following three days.

What is the maximum win from the welcome free spins?

Maximum winnings from the 100 welcome free spins are capped at $225.

What code activates the welcome free spins?

Use promo code NEO1 for the standard first-deposit offer of 100% up to $1,500 plus 100 free spins.

What wagering applies to the welcome promotion?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 per round.

Can I claim each step of the welcome package?

Yes. The package continues over four deposits, with the second, third and fourth steps offering additional matched funds and free spins. Each welcome step is claimable once per player.

Are there weekly reload spins?

A weekend reload promotion is available from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 and can be claimed once per week after at least one deposit. An extra-spins reload can provide up to 100 spins at $0.10 each.

What happens if I use a bet above $7.50 during welcome-bonus wagering?

The welcome promotion sets a $7.50 maximum bet per round during wagering. The limit also includes doubled bets after a round and purchased bonus rounds, so staying within it helps you follow the promotion terms.