Welcome Bonus $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins

100% match on first deposit

Neospin Casino VIP Program: Highroller Rewards for Australian Players

The Neospin Casino VIP Program is built around a highroller first-deposit offer with a 125% match up to $5,000 and 10% cashback. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and how to keep your play within the stated limits.

Try Something New

Big Bang 2

Big Bang 2

belatra

40 Extra Crown Classic Dice Golden Coins Link

40 Extra Crown Classic Dice Golden Coins Link

amusnet

Lotus Love

Lotus Love

booming

Epic Journey

Epic Journey

redtiger

Hot Wild Pepper

Hot Wild Pepper

belatra

Double Rainbow

Double Rainbow

hacksaw

What the Neospin VIP Program includes

For Australian players, the main VIP entry point is the Highroller First Deposit Bonus. It adds a 125% match to a qualifying first deposit, up to $5,000, plus 10% cashback. The offer is intended for a larger opening deposit, so the minimum deposit is $1,500.

Contents

The highroller offer is separate from the standard welcome package. It can be claimed once per player on a first highroller deposit. If you are comparing account options before you Login, it helps to decide which first-deposit route suits your budget rather than treating both offers as one combined reward.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match125% up to $5,000
Minimum deposit$1,500
Cashback10% on eligible net losses
Cashback periodThe 7 days after the first deposit
Cashback maximum$1,500
Bonus wagering40x the bonus amount
Cashback wagering3x
Maximum bet during bonus wagering$35 per round

The highroller route starts at $1,500

The minimum deposit is $1,500. That is a condition of this offer, not a general minimum for every payment option or promotion.

How the 125% match works with real deposit examples

The match is calculated at 125% of the qualifying deposit, up to the $5,000 bonus ceiling. A $1,500 deposit would create a $1,875 bonus. A $4,000 deposit would create a $5,000 bonus, reaching the maximum. Depositing more than that does not increase the bonus above $5,000.

Qualifying deposit125% bonusBonus ceiling reached?
$1,500$1,875No
$2,000$2,500No
$4,000$5,000Yes
$5,000$5,000Yes

The bonus amount is not the same as withdrawable cash straight away. It carries a 40x wagering requirement, and the maximum bet during that wagering is $35 per round. The cap includes doubling bets after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

For example, a $1,875 bonus multiplied by 40 means $75,000 in wagering on the bonus amount. A $5,000 bonus multiplied by 40 means $200,000. These are turnover figures, not a promise of profit, so set a budget before you claim anything.

Keep every bonus wager at $35 or less

During highroller bonus wagering, use a stake of no more than $35 per round. The rule also covers doubled bets and purchased bonus rounds.

How to claim the highroller offer

The highroller offer uses the code NEOVIP. It is available once per player on the first highroller deposit, so check that you are choosing the intended promotion before completing the transaction. You must also meet the $1,500 minimum deposit.

Open an account

Register with Neospin Casino, enter your personal details, choose a password, confirm the age requirement and submit the form.

Choose the highroller offer

Select the Highroller First Deposit Bonus rather than a different first-deposit promotion.

Enter the code

Apply NEOVIP in the promotional field before making the qualifying deposit.

Deposit at least $1,500

Use an accepted payment option and complete the deposit in AUD or another supported account currency.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the 125% match and the cashback element have been applied before you begin play.

Play within the terms

Keep bonus wagers at $35 or less and work through the 40x bonus wagering requirement.

Neospin Casino from Australia supports AUD as an account currency. Australian deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, USDT, BCH, LTC, DOGE and XRP. Card and MiFinity deposits have a $30 minimum, while the highroller promotion itself requires the larger $1,500 deposit.

Ready to check the VIP terms?

Review the deposit amount, apply NEOVIP and keep the $35 wagering cap in mind before you start.

How the 10% cashback is calculated

The highroller cashback is based on net losses from real-money bets made during the 7 days after the first deposit. It is set at 10%, with a maximum of $1,500. The cashback is credited after that 7-day period ends.

Here is the simple maths: $500 in eligible net losses would produce $50 in cashback. $2,000 in eligible net losses would produce $200. Net losses of $15,000 or more would reach the $1,500 cashback cap.

Eligible net loss10% cashbackWithin the $1,500 cap?
$500$50Yes
$2,000$200Yes
$10,000$1,000Yes
$15,000$1,500Cap reached

Cashback has its own 3x wagering requirement. A $200 cashback amount would therefore require $600 in wagering. This is separate from the 40x requirement attached to the deposit bonus, so keep the two calculations apart.

Cashback is based on losses

Cashback does not remove the risk of gambling. It is calculated from eligible net losses, and the resulting amount still has a 3x wagering requirement.

Which games contribute to VIP bonus wagering

Game contribution rates affect how quickly wagering is counted. Slots contribute 100% towards the highroller bonus requirement. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Live games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

The casino offers more than 5,800 games from more than 142 providers, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino and crash games. Australian access has some title restrictions: NetEnt games are not available, and Amatic games are restricted. VPN use to bypass geographic restrictions is prohibited.

  • Use slots when you want the full 100% contribution rate.
  • Remember that live and table games count at 5%, not 100%.
  • Do not count jackpot game play towards the wagering requirement.
  • Keep each bonus wager at or below $35.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment and set a spending limit before playing.

Payments, withdrawals and verification for highrollers

Australian players can deposit using Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity and several cryptocurrencies. Cryptocurrency deposits and withdrawals are free, and crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Bank transfer withdrawals carry a 2.5% fee, take 1-3 banking days and have a $300 minimum and $7,500 maximum per transaction.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$6,000
Per week$15,000
Per month$45,000

There is no win limit on the account, although the AUD withdrawal limits still apply. Before playing with BTC, you need to complete KYC using valid identification such as a passport or driver's licence. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed.

The operator is Metlait SRL, registered in Costa Rica under company number 3-102-911867. Neospin Casino operates under a Comoros (AOFA) licence, ALSI-202509073-FI2, and a Tobique Gaming Commission licence, 0000064.

Responsible play tools for larger-stakes accounts

A VIP offer does not change the need to manage your bankroll. Account settings include daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. You can also use a cooling-off period, self-exclusion and a session limit from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes.

  • Set a deposit limit before making a highroller deposit.
  • Use a loss limit that fits your entertainment budget.
  • Choose a session limit so play has a clear stopping point.
  • Take a cooling-off period if you want time away from the account.
  • Use self-exclusion if you need to stop playing for a defined period.

Reducing a limit takes effect immediately. An increase requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the previous limit of the same type expires. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately, removes access to promotions and allows a manual withdrawal request through support.

Set limits before depositing

The easiest time to choose a budget is before the highroller deposit reaches your account. Decide your deposit, loss and session limits first, then stick to them.

Take a measured approach

If the highroller terms fit your budget, check the wagering, cashback and withdrawal rules before you play.

VIP Program: your questions

What is the Neospin Casino VIP Program offer?

The main VIP offer is a 125% first-deposit match up to $5,000, plus 10% cashback. The minimum qualifying deposit is $1,500.

What code is used for the highroller offer?

Use the promo code NEOVIP when claiming the Highroller First Deposit Bonus.

How much wagering applies to the highroller bonus?

The deposit bonus requires 40x wagering on the bonus amount. The maximum bet during that wagering is $35 per round.

How is highroller cashback calculated?

Cashback is 10% of eligible net losses from real-money bets made during the 7 days after the first deposit. It is capped at $1,500 and has a 3x wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What are the AUD withdrawal limits?

The limits are $6,000 per day, $15,000 per week and $45,000 per month. There is no win limit on the account.

Is KYC required for VIP players?

Valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, is required before playing with BTC. Deposits and bets are blocked until verification is completed.

Can I set limits on my account?

Yes. You can set daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits, along with a cooling-off period, self-exclusion and a session limit from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes.