Welcome Bonus $1,500
+ 100 Free Spins

100% match on first deposit

Neospin Casino $300 Deposit Bonus

Looking at a $300 deposit bonus at Neospin Casino? The closest match is the first-deposit offer: a 100% deposit match up to $1,500, plus 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. Here’s what a $300 deposit would mean in Australian dollars, including the wagering and cashout rules.

Explore More Games

Joker's Vault Dice

Joker's Vault Dice

bfgames

SIzzling Bells

SIzzling Bells

voltent

Book Of Misr

Book Of Misr

retrogaming

Extra Chilli Tapcards

Extra Chilli Tapcards

bigtimegaming

African Fortune

African Fortune

spnmnl

Chinese Valentines Day

Chinese Valentines Day

kagaming

How the $300 deposit bonus works

The first step of Neospin Casino’s welcome package matches 100% of your first deposit up to $1,500. A $300 deposit would therefore add a $300 bonus, giving you $600 in bonus and deposit funds to play with before any wins. You need to use promo code NEO1 when claiming the offer, and the minimum deposit is $30.

Contents

This first step also comes with 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming. The spins are released over five days: 25 on day one, followed by 25 on each of the next three days. Maximum winnings from those free spins are capped at $225.

A $300 deposit creates a $300 bonus

With a $300 first deposit, the 100% match is $300. The 40× wagering calculation applies to the bonus amount and the free-spin winnings, rather than to the full $600 balance.

ItemAmount or rule
First deposit$300
100% matched bonus$300
Deposit plus bonus$600
Free spins100 on Fruit Million
Maximum free-spin winnings$225
Maximum cashout$15,000

Wagering on the $300 offer, with a worked example

The welcome bonus has 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. For a $300 deposit, the matched bonus is $300. If your 100 free spins produce the full $225 maximum, the wagering figure would be 40 × $525, which equals $21,000.

That is a calculation example, not a promise of a particular result. Your actual wagering figure depends on the free-spin winnings you receive. If the spins produced $100, for example, the calculation would be 40 × $400, or $16,000.

Game contribution matters here. Pokies and slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%. So $100 played on eligible slots would contribute $100, but $100 played on a live or table game would contribute $5.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

During standard bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $7.50 per round. This includes doubled bets placed after a game round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games. Staying at or below this amount helps you work with the stated bonus terms.

  • Use the $300 deposit with promo code NEO1.
  • Allow for 40× wagering on the bonus and free-spin winnings.
  • Use slots or pokies if you want the full 100% game contribution.
  • Keep every bonus-wagering bet at $7.50 or less.
  • Remember that the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $15,000.

How to claim the offer on a $300 first deposit

Claiming the welcome offer is a fairly simple process. You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction. An account and verification steps are also required.

Open an account

Select sign-up and enter your personal details. Choose a password, confirm the age requirement, read the account rules and submit the registration form.

Choose AUD

Use Australian dollars for the deposit so the bonus and its limits are shown in AUD.

Enter the code

Apply promo code NEO1 for the first-deposit offer.

Deposit $300

Make the qualifying first deposit using an available method. Visa, Mastercard and MiFinity have a $30 minimum deposit and are listed as free and instant for deposits. Cryptocurrency deposit options are also available.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the matched amount and the free-spin offer have been added, then review the wagering balance before playing.

Use the free spins across five days

The 100 spins are credited as 25 on the first day and 25 on each of the following three days.

The first-deposit step can be claimed once per player. The wider welcome package continues with three more deposit steps: the second offers 100% up to $2,000 plus 25 free spins, the third offers 75% up to $2,500 plus 75 free spins, and the fourth offers 25% up to $5,000 plus 100 free spins. Each welcome step has 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $15,000 maximum cashout.

Other Neospin promotions after the first deposit

The $300 first deposit example sits within a larger set of promotions. After at least one deposit, the Weekend Reload Bonus is available from Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59. It gives 66% up to $1,000, requires a $60 minimum deposit and can be claimed once per week.

PromotionMain offerWageringMaximum bet
First deposit100% up to $1,500 + 100 free spins40× bonus plus free-spin winnings$7.50
Weekend reload66% up to $1,00040× bonus amount$10
Extra-spins reloadUp to 100 extra spins at $0.10 each30×$10
Highroller first deposit125% up to $5,000 + 10% Cashback40× bonus amount$35

The Weekend Reload Bonus has a maximum win of $3,300. Slots contribute 100% towards its wagering, while live and table games contribute 5%, and jackpot games contribute 0%. The extra-spins reload follows the same contribution pattern and has a $15,000 maximum cashout.

For a larger starting deposit, the Highroller First Deposit Bonus gives 125% up to $5,000 with promo code NEOVIP. It requires a $1,500 minimum deposit. Its 10% Cashback is calculated on net losses from real-money bets during the seven days after the first deposit, capped at $1,500, and carries 3× wagering.

Payments, withdrawals and practical account limits

Neospin Casino supports AUD as an account currency. Australian deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, MiFinity and several cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, USDT, BCH, LTC, DOGE and XRP. Card and MiFinity deposits have a $30 minimum, while the cashier shows the applicable minimum for each cryptocurrency.

Crypto deposits and withdrawals are free, and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed instantly. Bank transfer withdrawals have a 2.5% fee, take 1-3 banking days, and have a $300 minimum and $7,500 maximum per transaction.

PeriodMaximum
Per day$6,000
Per week$15,000
Per month$45,000

There is no win limit on the account, but the stated withdrawal limits still apply. Before playing with BTC, you need to complete KYC using valid identification such as a passport or driver's licence. Deposits and bets are blocked until the required verification is completed.

Set your limits before you deposit

Account settings include daily, weekly and monthly deposit, loss and wager limits. You can also set a cooling-off period, self-exclusion or a session limit from 6 minutes to 1,000,000 minutes. A lower limit starts immediately; increasing a limit requires email confirmation and waits until the previous limit expires.

Games, mobile play and loyalty rewards

Neospin Casino offers more than 5,800 games from over 142 providers. The range includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, video poker, scratch cards, crash games, jackpot games, live casino, virtual sports, live sports markets and eSports betting. Live categories include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, poker, dice and other live games.

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Tombstone RIP, Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza and Fruit Million. NetEnt games are unavailable in Australia, and Amatic games are restricted in Australia.

You can use the Android Mobile App or play through a mobile browser. The loyalty programme uses Comp Points, with rewards linked to status thresholds. At 100 CP, the reward can be up to 100 free spins. Cash loot boxes rise through the levels, reaching up to $10,000 at Lion status after 100,000 CP. Reaching a new status triggers a guaranteed prize through a loot box or wheel of fortune.

Ready to use the $300 example?

If you are eligible and this is your first deposit, enter NEO1, deposit $300 and check the bonus balance before you start playing.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus do I get when I deposit $300?

The first-deposit offer matches 100% of a $300 deposit, adding a $300 bonus. You also receive 100 free spins on Fruit Million by BGaming.

What code applies to the first-deposit offer?

Use promo code NEO1 when claiming the first-deposit bonus.

How much wagering applies to a $300 deposit bonus?

The welcome offer uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount plus winnings from the free spins. If the bonus is $300 and the free-spin winnings are $225, the example calculation is 40 × $525, or $21,000.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 per round. This also covers doubled bets after a round ends and bonus rounds purchased within games.

How long are the 100 free spins credited?

They are credited over five days from activation: 25 on day one, then 25 on each of the following three days.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout at Neospin Casino is $15,000. This cap applies to the amount you can withdraw from any single bonus or promotional offer, so it is worth keeping in mind if you are chasing a large win. Players who plan to wager significant sums should review the full terms to understand how this limit may affect their withdrawals.

Which games contribute towards the wagering requirement?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Live games and table games contribute 5%, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit offer?

The minimum deposit at Neospin Casino is $30. This threshold applies across the main accepted payment methods, so you will need to fund your account with at least that amount to get started. It is a reasonable entry point for most players, though those looking to claim a welcome bonus should also check whether a higher deposit is needed to unlock the full offer.